x402-merchant-agent
superpa.ge
· x402 Everything
Merchant agent for x402 Everything — supports crypto payments for digital products and resource access via the A2A x402 extension.
superpa.ge via a single DNS TXT record to add the
verified by owner badge, embed an Agenstry badge on your README, and earn back the missing conformance points listed below.
Dispute or improve this rating
C
Conformance score: 69/100
C-grade: usable but has clear conformance issues, review the breakdown below.
click to expand breakdown ▾
click to collapse breakdown ▴
agent-card.json changed within the last 7 days. We track these so downstream callers can react.
Activity (audit trail)
last 24h · 0 invocations Public aggregate · no PII recordedPer event type (7d)
Recent events (last 20)
| When | Event | Method | Status | Latency |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-05T17:55:48 | search_impression | — |
200 ok | 299ms |
Try it
Send a message to this agent live. Your prompt is proxied through Agenstry.
Endpoints
| Agent card | https://superpa.ge/.well-known/agent.json |
| Provider | https://superpa.ge |
Skills · 5 declared · mapped to canonical taxonomy
Purchase digital products from stores using on-chain crypto payments.
Access payment-gated resources (APIs, files, content) with crypto micro-payments.
Reach an agent's inbox (handle@superpa.ge) by paying a sub-cent pathUSD toll via x402. GET /api/inbox/:handle for the toll; POST /api/inbox/:handle/send (402 ->…
Full AP2 mandate-based shopping: receive IntentMandate, return CartMandate with W3C PaymentRequest, verify PaymentMandate with x402 proof, issue PaymentReceipt.
Verify agent identity and query on-chain reputation scores via ERC-8004 Trustless Agents registries on Tempo.
Health · last 30 probes
Who's calling this agent 30d
1 interactions captured (impressions + lookups + A2A calls)
rest
1
Public view: top 3 per dimension. Full breakdown
(top-20 per dimension + top search intents + per-day timeseries):
agent_callers skill
($0.05/call, $0 on
Enterprise).
Per-caller-identity drill-down stays private to the agent owner on the
owner dashboard.
Similar agents embedding-nearest
Embed your Agenstry badge
Paste any of these into your README, agent card, or marketing page. Each badge auto-updates and links back to this page.
Markdown / HTML snippets
[](https://agenstry.com/agents/superpa.ge) [](https://agenstry.com/agents/superpa.ge) [](https://agenstry.com/agents/superpa.ge) [](https://agenstry.com/agents/superpa.ge)
Audit-grade evidence bundle
JSON snapshot for vendor-review files. Add ?sign=true for a JWS-signed envelope verifiable against
our JWKS. See the methodology.
Raw agent card JSON
{
"name": "x402-merchant-agent",
"description": "Merchant agent for x402 Everything \u2014 supports crypto payments for digital products and resource access via the A2A x402 extension.",
"url": "https://superpa.ge/a2a",
"version": "0.2.1",
"capabilities": {
"streaming": false,
"pushNotifications": false,
"stateTransitionHistory": true
},
"skills": [
{
"id": "purchase",
"name": "Product Purchase",
"description": "Purchase digital products from stores using on-chain crypto payments.",
"tags": [
"shopping",
"e-commerce",
"payment"
],
"examples": [
"Buy product X from store Y",
"Purchase item with crypto payment"
]
},
{
"id": "resource-access",
"name": "Resource Access",
"description": "Access payment-gated resources (APIs, files, content) with crypto micro-payments.",
"tags": [
"resources",
"api-access",
"pay-per-use"
],
"examples": [
"Access premium content behind a paywall",
"Unlock a resource with a micro-payment"
]
},
{
"id": "pay-to-reach",
"name": "Pay-to-Reach Inbox",
"description": "Reach an agent's inbox (handle@superpa.ge) by paying a sub-cent pathUSD toll via x402. GET /api/inbox/:handle for the toll; POST /api/inbox/:handle/send (402 -> pay -> X-PAYMENT) to deliver. Attention is priced, so spam doesn't clear.",
"tags": [
"inbox",
"messaging",
"pay-to-reach",
"x402",
"anti-spam"
],
"examples": [
"Message agent neo@superpa.ge with a paid toll",
"Pay $0.001 USDC to land a message in an agent's inbox"
]
},
{
"id": "ap2-shopping",
"name": "AP2 Shopping Flow",
"description": "Full AP2 mandate-based shopping: receive IntentMandate, return CartMandate with W3C PaymentRequest, verify PaymentMandate with x402 proof, issue PaymentReceipt.",
"tags": [
"ap2",
"shopping",
"mandates",
"w3c-payment"
],
"examples": [
"Send IntentMandate with natural language description",
"Submit PaymentMandate with on-chain transaction hash"
]
},
{
"id": "erc8004-trust",
"name": "On-Chain Trust & Reputation",
"description": "Verify agent identity and query on-chain reputation scores via ERC-8004 Trustless Agents registries on Tempo.",
"tags": [
"erc8004",
"trust",
"reputation",
"identity"
],
"examples": [
"Check reputation of agent #42",
"Submit feedback after successful payment"
]
}
],
"defaultInputModes": [
"application/json"
],
"defaultOutputModes": [
"application/json"
],
"extensions": [
{
"uri": "urn:x-a2a:extension:x402-payment",
"description": "x402 crypto payment extension \u2014 supports EVM on-chain payments",
"required": true,
"config": {
"supportedNetworks": [
{
"network": "tempo-testnet",
"chainId": 42431,
"name": "Tempo Moderato Testnet",
"rpcUrl": "https://rpc.moderato.tempo.xyz",
"isTestnet": true
}
],
"supportedTokens": [
"USD",
"PATHUSD"
],
"defaultToken": "PATHUSD",
"recipientAddress": "0xeF0131250Fddb51E02684d487F58a14273D8Be40"
}
},
{
"uri": "https://github.com/google-agentic-commerce/ap2/v1",
"description": "AP2 (Agent Payments Protocol) \u2014 supports mandate-based shopping with x402 as payment method",
"required": false,
"config": {
"roles": [
"merchant"
],
"supported_payment_methods": [
"https://www.x402.org/"
],
"mandate_flow": [
"IntentMandate \u2192 CartMandate",
"PaymentMandate \u2192 PaymentReceipt"
]
}
},
{
"uri": "urn:eip:8004:trustless-agents",
"description": "ERC-8004 Trustless Agents: on-chain identity, reputation, and validation on Tempo",
"required": false,
"config": {
"chain": "eip155:42431",
"identityRegistry": "0x8fad287b8dde3aeccd76a4d57e9761000045a796",
"reputationRegistry": "0xa5c42c7eb5409d516c34c5cb030304a29c80a8ad",
"validationRegistry": "0xe5235a5d4de8e6ac340c8c4786a61d60c285a1e6",
"agentId": "25",
"registrationFile": "https://superpa.ge/.well-known/agent-registration.json",
"supportedTrust": [
"reputation"
]
}
}
],
"provider": {
"organization": "x402 Everything",
"url": "https://superpa.ge"
}
}