Card snapshot
physics-calc.x402tookit.com
·
2026-10-21 05:03:29 UTC
·
c264987397cfa51d45bde2b4c8ecd74a3d1b67b776a4cc1624c8b9d6fd11d881
This is a frozen copy of the agent's agent-card.json as we observed it at the timestamp above. We capture a new snapshot every time the card's content hash changes. Useful for: forensic drift analysis, verifying downstream callers see the right version, reproducing routing decisions made historically.
{
"_source": "agentic.market",
"service": {
"id": "physics-calc-x402tookit-com",
"name": "physics-calc.x402tookit.com",
"description": "",
"domain": "physics-calc.x402tookit.com",
"provider": "physics-calc.x402tookit.com",
"providerUrl": "",
"category": "",
"networks": [
"Base",
"eip155:137",
"eip155:42161",
"solana:5eykt4usfv8p8njdtrepy1vzqkqzkvdp"
],
"enriched": false,
"endpoints": [
{
"url": "https://physics-calc.x402tookit.com/blackbody",
"description": "Blackbody radiation: Wien peak wavelength and frequency, Stefan-Boltzmann power per area, and total power for an area or sphere.",
"pricing": {
"amount": "0.02",
"currency": "USDC",
"network": "eip155:8453",
"scheme": "exact",
"maxAmount": "",
"minAmount": ""
},
"method": "GET",
"providerName": "",
"parameters": [
{
"group": "query",
"name": "radiusM",
"type": "number",
"description": "",
"example": 695700000,
"enumValues": [],
"default": null,
"required": false
},
{
"group": "query",
"name": "temperatureK",
"type": "number",
"description": "",
"example": 5772,
"enumValues": [],
"default": null,
"required": false
}
],
"serviceName": "Physics Calculators",
"tags": [
"physics",
"blackbody",
"thermal-radiation",
"temperature",
"calculator"
],
"quality": {
"l30DaysTotalCalls": "1",
"l30DaysUniquePayers": "1"
}
},
{
"url": "https://physics-calc.x402tookit.com/collision-1d",
"description": "Head-on collision of two masses: velocities after impact, momentum and kinetic energy lost, elastic to perfectly inelastic.",
"pricing": {
"amount": "0.02",
"currency": "USDC",
"network": "eip155:8453",
"scheme": "exact",
"maxAmount": "",
"minAmount": ""
},
"method": "GET",
"providerName": "",
"parameters": [
{
"group": "query",
"name": "m1",
"type": "number",
"description": "",
"example": 2,
"enumValues": [],
"default": null,
"required": false
},
{
"group": "query",
"name": "m2",
"type": "number",
"description": "",
"example": 1,
"enumValues": [],
"default": null,
"required": false
},
{
"group": "query",
"name": "restitution",
"type": "number",
"description": "",
"example": 1,
"enumValues": [],
"default": null,
"required": false
},
{
"group": "query",
"name": "v1",
"type": "number",
"description": "",
"example": 3,
"enumValues": [],
"default": null,
"required": false
},
{
"group": "query",
"name": "v2",
"type": "number",
"description": "",
"example": 0,
"enumValues": [],
"default": null,
"required": false
}
],
"serviceName": "Physics Calculators",
"tags": [
"physics",
"collision",
"momentum",
"calculator"
],
"quality": {
"l30DaysTotalCalls": "1",
"l30DaysUniquePayers": "1"
}
},
{
"url": "https://physics-calc.x402tookit.com/incline",
"description": "Block on an incline: weight components, normal force, static friction limit, whether it slips, acceleration and slide time.",
"pricing": {
"amount": "0.02",
"currency": "USDC",
"network": "eip155:8453",
"scheme": "exact",
"maxAmount": "",
"minAmount": ""
},
"method": "GET",
"providerName": "",
"parameters": [
{
"group": "query",
"name": "angleDeg",
"type": "number",
"description": "",
"example": 30,
"enumValues": [],
"default": null,
"required": false
},
{
"group": "query",
"name": "lengthM",
"type": "number",
"description": "",
"example": 5,
"enumValues": [],
"default": null,
"required": false
},
{
"group": "query",
"name": "massKg",
"type": "number",
"description": "",
"example": 10,
"enumValues": [],
"default": null,
"required": false
},
{
"group": "query",
"name": "muKinetic",
"type": "number",
"description": "",
"example": 0.3,
"enumValues": [],
"default": null,
"required": false
},
{
"group": "query",
"name": "muStatic",
"type": "number",
"description": "",
"example": 0.5,
"enumValues": [],
"default": null,
"required": false
}
],
"serviceName": "Physics Calculators",
"tags": [
"physics",
"incline",
"friction",
"forces",
"calculator"
],
"quality": {
"l30DaysTotalCalls": "1",
"l30DaysUniquePayers": "1"
}
},
{
"url": "https://physics-calc.x402tookit.com/kinematics",
"description": "Constant-acceleration motion: give any three of displacement, start speed, end speed, acceleration, time; get the other two.",
"pricing": {
"amount": "0.02",
"currency": "USDC",
"network": "eip155:8453",
"scheme": "exact",
"maxAmount": "",
"minAmount": ""
},
"method": "GET",
"providerName": "",
"parameters": [
{
"group": "query",
"name": "a",
"type": "number",
"description": "",
"example": -5,
"enumValues": [],
"default": null,
"required": false
},
{
"group": "query",
"name": "u",
"type": "number",
"description": "",
"example": 20,
"enumValues": [],
"default": null,
"required": false
},
{
"group": "query",
"name": "v",
"type": "number",
"description": "",
"example": 0,
"enumValues": [],
"default": null,
"required": false
}
],
"serviceName": "Physics Calculators",
"tags": [
"physics",
"kinematics",
"motion",
"calculator"
],
"quality": {
"l30DaysTotalCalls": "1",
"l30DaysUniquePayers": "1"
}
},
{
"url": "https://physics-calc.x402tookit.com/lens-mirror",
"description": "Thin lens or mirror equation: give two of focal length, object and image distance, get the third plus magnification.",
"pricing": {
"amount": "0.02",
"currency": "USDC",
"network": "eip155:8453",
"scheme": "exact",
"maxAmount": "",
"minAmount": ""
},
"method": "GET",
"providerName": "",
"parameters": [
{
"group": "query",
"name": "focalLength",
"type": "number",
"description": "",
"example": 10,
"enumValues": [],
"default": null,
"required": false
},
{
"group": "query",
"name": "objectDistance",
"type": "number",
"description": "",
"example": 30,
"enumValues": [],
"default": null,
"required": false
}
],
"serviceName": "Physics Calculators",
"tags": [
"physics",
"optics",
"lens",
"mirror",
"calculator"
],
"quality": {
"l30DaysTotalCalls": "1",
"l30DaysUniquePayers": "1"
}
},
{
"url": "https://physics-calc.x402tookit.com/orbit",
"description": "Circular orbit speed, escape speed and period at an altitude or radius around the Sun, a planet, the Moon or a custom mass.",
"pricing": {
"amount": "0.02",
"currency": "USDC",
"network": "eip155:8453",
"scheme": "exact",
"maxAmount": "",
"minAmount": ""
},
"method": "GET",
"providerName": "",
"parameters": [
{
"group": "query",
"name": "altitudeKm",
"type": "number",
"description": "",
"example": 400,
"enumValues": [],
"default": null,
"required": false
},
{
"group": "query",
"name": "body",
"type": "string",
"description": "",
"example": "earth",
"enumValues": [],
"default": null,
"required": false
}
],
"serviceName": "Physics Calculators",
"tags": [
"physics",
"orbit",
"escape-velocity",
"astronomy",
"calculator"
],
"quality": {
"l30DaysTotalCalls": "1",
"l30DaysUniquePayers": "1"
}
},
{
"url": "https://physics-calc.x402tookit.com/oscillator",
"description": "Period and frequency of a simple pendulum (exact for large swings) or a mass on a spring.",
"pricing": {
"amount": "0.02",
"currency": "USDC",
"network": "eip155:8453",
"scheme": "exact",
"maxAmount": "",
"minAmount": ""
},
"method": "GET",
"providerName": "",
"parameters": [
{
"group": "query",
"name": "amplitudeDeg",
"type": "number",
"description": "",
"example": 60,
"enumValues": [],
"default": null,
"required": false
},
{
"group": "query",
"name": "lengthM",
"type": "number",
"description": "",
"example": 1,
"enumValues": [],
"default": null,
"required": false
},
{
"group": "query",
"name": "type",
"type": "string",
"description": "",
"example": "pendulum",
"enumValues": [],
"default": null,
"required": false
}
],
"serviceName": "Physics Calculators",
"tags": [
"physics",
"pendulum",
"spring",
"oscillation",
"calculator"
],
"quality": {
"l30DaysTotalCalls": "1",
"l30DaysUniquePayers": "1"
}
},
{
"url": "https://physics-calc.x402tookit.com/projectile",
"description": "Projectile motion without drag: range, max height, flight time, impact speed and angle from launch speed, angle and height.",
"pricing": {
"amount": "0.02",
"currency": "USDC",
"network": "eip155:8453",
"scheme": "exact",
"maxAmount": "",
"minAmount": ""
},
"method": "GET",
"providerName": "",
"parameters": [
{
"group": "query",
"name": "angleDeg",
"type": "number",
"description": "",
"example": 30,
"enumValues": [],
"default": null,
"required": false
},
{
"group": "query",
"name": "height",
"type": "number",
"description": "",
"example": 10,
"enumValues": [],
"default": null,
"required": false
},
{
"group": "query",
"name": "speed",
"type": "number",
"description": "",
"example": 20,
"enumValues": [],
"default": null,
"required": false
}
],
"serviceName": "Physics Calculators",
"tags": [
"physics",
"projectile",
"ballistics",
"calculator"
],
"quality": {
"l30DaysTotalCalls": "1",
"l30DaysUniquePayers": "1"
}
},
{
"url": "https://physics-calc.x402tookit.com/relativity",
"description": "Special relativity: Lorentz factor, time dilation, length contraction, total and kinetic energy and momentum at a given speed.",
"pricing": {
"amount": "0.02",
"currency": "USDC",
"network": "eip155:8453",
"scheme": "exact",
"maxAmount": "",
"minAmount": ""
},
"method": "GET",
"providerName": "",
"parameters": [
{
"group": "query",
"name": "beta",
"type": "number",
"description": "",
"example": 0.8,
"enumValues": [],
"default": null,
"required": false
},
{
"group": "query",
"name": "properLengthM",
"type": "number",
"description": "",
"example": 100,
"enumValues": [],
"default": null,
"required": false
},
{
"group": "query",
"name": "properTimeS",
"type": "number",
"description": "",
"example": 10,
"enumValues": [],
"default": null,
"required": false
},
{
"group": "query",
"name": "restMassKg",
"type": "number",
"description": "",
"example": 1,
"enumValues": [],
"default": null,
"required": false
}
],
"serviceName": "Physics Calculators",
"tags": [
"physics",
"relativity",
"time-dilation",
"energy",
"calculator"
],
"quality": {
"l30DaysTotalCalls": "1",
"l30DaysUniquePayers": "1"
}
},
{
"url": "https://physics-calc.x402tookit.com/snell",
"description": "Snell's law: refracted angle between two media (names or indices), critical angle and total internal reflection check.",
"pricing": {
"amount": "0.02",
"currency": "USDC",
"network": "eip155:8453",
"scheme": "exact",
"maxAmount": "",
"minAmount": ""
},
"method": "GET",
"providerName": "",
"parameters": [
{
"group": "query",
"name": "incidentAngleDeg",
"type": "number",
"description": "",
"example": 45,
"enumValues": [],
"default": null,
"required": false
},
{
"group": "query",
"name": "n1",
"type": "string",
"description": "",
"example": "air",
"enumValues": [],
"default": null,
"required": false
},
{
"group": "query",
"name": "n2",
"type": "string",
"description": "",
"example": "water",
"enumValues": [],
"default": null,
"required": false
}
],
"serviceName": "Physics Calculators",
"tags": [
"physics",
"optics",
"refraction",
"snell",
"calculator"
],
"quality": {
"l30DaysTotalCalls": "1",
"l30DaysUniquePayers": "1"
}
},
{
"url": "https://physics-calc.x402tookit.com/wave-doppler",
"description": "Wave speed, frequency and wavelength, plus the Doppler-shifted frequency for sound (moving source or observer) or light.",
"pricing": {
"amount": "0.02",
"currency": "USDC",
"network": "eip155:8453",
"scheme": "exact",
"maxAmount": "",
"minAmount": ""
},
"method": "GET",
"providerName": "",
"parameters": [
{
"group": "query",
"name": "airTempC",
"type": "number",
"description": "",
"example": 20,
"enumValues": [],
"default": null,
"required": false
},
{
"group": "query",
"name": "frequencyHz",
"type": "number",
"description": "",
"example": 400,
"enumValues": [],
"default": null,
"required": false
},
{
"group": "query",
"name": "medium",
"type": "string",
"description": "",
"example": "sound",
"enumValues": [],
"default": null,
"required": false
},
{
"group": "query",
"name": "sourceSpeedMS",
"type": "number",
"description": "",
"example": 30,
"enumValues": [],
"default": null,
"required": false
}
],
"serviceName": "Physics Calculators",
"tags": [
"physics",
"waves",
"doppler",
"sound",
"calculator"
],
"quality": {
"l30DaysTotalCalls": "1",
"l30DaysUniquePayers": "1"
}
},
{
"url": "https://physics-calc.x402tookit.com/work-energy",
"description": "Work (force x distance x cos angle), kinetic and potential energy, and power, with joule, kWh, calorie and horsepower units.",
"pricing": {
"amount": "0.02",
"currency": "USDC",
"network": "eip155:8453",
"scheme": "exact",
"maxAmount": "",
"minAmount": ""
},
"method": "GET",
"providerName": "",
"parameters": [
{
"group": "query",
"name": "angleDeg",
"type": "number",
"description": "",
"example": 60,
"enumValues": [],
"default": null,
"required": false
},
{
"group": "query",
"name": "distanceM",
"type": "number",
"description": "",
"example": 10,
"enumValues": [],
"default": null,
"required": false
},
{
"group": "query",
"name": "forceN",
"type": "number",
"description": "",
"example": 50,
"enumValues": [],
"default": null,
"required": false
},
{
"group": "query",
"name": "timeS",
"type": "number",
"description": "",
"example": 5,
"enumValues": [],
"default": null,
"required": false
}
],
"serviceName": "Physics Calculators",
"tags": [
"physics",
"work",
"energy",
"power",
"calculator"
],
"quality": {
"l30DaysTotalCalls": "1",
"l30DaysUniquePayers": "1"
}
}
],
"integrationType": "",
"isNew": false,
"priceSummary": {
"minAmount": "0.02",
"maxAmount": "0.02",
"avgCostPerTransaction": "0.02",
"avgCostBasis": "exact",
"currency": "USDC"
},
"serviceName": "Physics Calculators",
"tags": [
"physics",
"blackbody",
"thermal-radiation",
"temperature",
"calculator",
"collision",
"momentum",
"incline",
"friction",
"forces",
"kinematics",
"motion",
"optics",
"lens",
"mirror",
"orbit",
"escape-velocity",
"astronomy",
"pendulum",
"spring",
"oscillation",
"projectile",
"ballistics",
"relativity",
"time-dilation",
"energy",
"refraction",
"snell",
"waves",
"doppler",
"sound",
"work",
"power"
],
"iconUrl": ""
}
}