Card snapshot
github-audit-72343955726.us-central1.run.app
·
2026-10-18 22:22:46 UTC
·
d61a46a07ab8b8cbd955e9caae95e90bdabb8ffe57c1eede04ef3bf2a3177f05
This is a frozen copy of the agent's agent-card.json as we observed it at the timestamp above. We capture a new snapshot every time the card's content hash changes. Useful for: forensic drift analysis, verifying downstream callers see the right version, reproducing routing decisions made historically.
{
"name": "GITHUB-AUDIT \u2014 Coding Agent GitHub Repo, Dependency & License Security Auditor",
"description": "Evaluates any GitHub repository for license risk, maintenance velocity, stars/forks, and supply-chain security before code execution.",
"url": "https://github-audit-72343955726.us-central1.run.app",
"iconUrl": "https://github-audit-72343955726.us-central1.run.app/favicon.ico",
"documentationUrl": "https://github-audit-72343955726.us-central1.run.app/llms.txt",
"mcp": "https://github-audit-72343955726.us-central1.run.app/mcp/github-audit",
"version": "6.8.0",
"protocolVersion": "1.0",
"supportedInterfaces": [
{
"url": "https://github-audit-72343955726.us-central1.run.app/a2a",
"protocolBinding": "JSONRPC",
"protocolVersion": "1.0"
},
{
"url": "https://github-audit-72343955726.us-central1.run.app/a2a",
"protocolBinding": "JSONRPC",
"protocolVersion": "0.3"
}
],
"provider": {
"organization": "AgentDiet B2A Infrastructure",
"url": "https://github-audit-72343955726.us-central1.run.app",
"contactEmail": "roberto.yanguas@gmail.com"
},
"capabilities": {
"streaming": false,
"pushNotifications": false,
"extendedAgentCard": false,
"stateTransitionHistory": false,
"extensions": [
{
"uri": "https://github.com/coinbase/x402/v2",
"required": false,
"description": "x402 v2 micropayments (USDC on Base & Solana)",
"params": {
"discoveryUrl": "https://github-audit-72343955726.us-central1.run.app/.well-known/x402",
"network": "eip155:8453",
"asset": "USDC",
"payTo": "0xec5275d5b03bc390fca63d902d0b2d0db2eb5573",
"facilitator": "https://api.cdp.coinbase.com/platform/v2/x402"
}
},
{
"uri": "https://agenstry.com/a2a/extensions/mcp-discovery/v1",
"required": false,
"description": "Model Context Protocol (MCP) Streamable HTTP endpoint.",
"params": {
"url": "https://github-audit-72343955726.us-central1.run.app/mcp/github-audit",
"protocolVersion": "2025-03-26",
"discoveryUrl": "https://github-audit-72343955726.us-central1.run.app/.well-known/mcp/server-card.json"
}
}
]
},
"securitySchemes": {
"mtls": {
"type": "mutualTLS",
"description": "Optional mutual TLS client certificate authentication for enterprise A2A peering."
},
"apiKey": {
"type": "apiKey",
"in": "header",
"name": "X-Agent-Id",
"description": "Free trial agent ID or prepaid session pass key (agd_pass_...)."
},
"bearer": {
"type": "http",
"scheme": "bearer",
"bearerFormat": "agd_pass",
"description": "Bearer session pass or x402 payment proof."
}
},
"securityRequirements": [],
"defaultInputModes": [
"application/json",
"text/plain"
],
"defaultOutputModes": [
"application/json",
"text/plain"
],
"response_schema": {
"type": "object",
"properties": {
"status": {
"type": "string"
},
"data": {
"type": "object"
}
},
"required": [
"status",
"data"
]
},
"outputSchema": {
"type": "object",
"properties": {
"status": {
"type": "string"
},
"data": {
"type": "object"
}
},
"required": [
"status",
"data"
]
},
"authentication": {
"schemes": [
"x402",
"mpp",
"L402",
"Bearer"
],
"credentials": "HTTP 402 micropayments ($0.010 USDC on Base to 0xec5275d5b03bc390fca63d902d0b2d0db2eb5573) or X-Agent-Id free trial"
},
"skills": [
{
"id": "github-audit",
"name": "Coding Agent GitHub Repo, Dependency & License Security Auditor",
"description": "Evaluates any GitHub repository for license risk, maintenance velocity, stars/forks, and supply-chain security before code execution.",
"tags": [
"coding-agent-security",
"x402",
"mcp",
"a2a",
"github-audit"
],
"examples": [
"GET https://github-audit-72343955726.us-central1.run.app/v1/github-audit?repo=modelcontextprotocol/servers"
],
"inputModes": [
"application/json",
"text/plain"
],
"outputModes": [
"application/json",
"text/plain"
],
"outputSchema": {
"type": "object",
"properties": {
"status": {
"type": "string"
},
"data": {
"type": "object"
}
},
"required": [
"status",
"data"
]
}
},
{
"id": "github-audit-mcp-tool",
"name": "audit_github_repository (MCP JSON-RPC)",
"description": "Execute audit_github_repository directly over MCP Streamable HTTP JSON-RPC 2.0 at https://github-audit-72343955726.us-central1.run.app/mcp/github-audit.",
"tags": [
"mcp",
"jsonrpc",
"coding-agent-security",
"github-audit"
],
"examples": [
"POST https://github-audit-72343955726.us-central1.run.app/mcp/github-audit tools/call audit_github_repository"
],
"inputModes": [
"application/json",
"text/plain"
],
"outputModes": [
"application/json",
"text/plain"
],
"outputSchema": {
"type": "object",
"properties": {
"status": {
"type": "string"
},
"data": {
"type": "object"
}
},
"required": [
"status",
"data"
]
}
},
{
"id": "agent-wallet-status",
"name": "Check Agent Wallet & Free-Trial Quota",
"description": "Inspect remaining free-trial calls, prepaid USDC session pass balance, and cumulative ROI savings.",
"tags": [
"billing",
"wallet",
"x402",
"quota"
],
"examples": [
"GET https://github-audit-72343955726.us-central1.run.app/v1/wallet"
],
"inputModes": [
"application/json",
"text/plain"
],
"outputModes": [
"application/json",
"text/plain"
],
"outputSchema": {
"type": "object",
"properties": {
"status": {
"type": "string"
},
"data": {
"type": "object"
}
},
"required": [
"status",
"data"
]
}
}
],
"signatures": [
{
"protected": "eyJhbGciOiJFUzI1NiIsImprdSI6Imh0dHBzOi8vZ2l0aHViLWF1ZGl0LTcyMzQzOTU1NzI2LnVzLWNlbnRyYWwxLnJ1bi5hcHAvLndlbGwta25vd24vandrcy5qc29uIiwia2lkIjoiYTJhLWVzMjU2LXYxIiwidHlwIjoiYTJhLWNhcmQrandzIn0",
"signature": "A8OZ9s59h2YSlehHLp5JBYVf7o3v7RLvURcEJIe6EtI_BjPRP4aDGTdS_9xKIaLukV4SZR8l2P7oXDCs06v2Ww"
}
]
}