Card snapshot
fuelscout.scalpstream.com
·
2026-10-21 03:25:11 UTC
·
a873ad4efcddeacb6dd85bd1ce4f150108dc16817e3f134851cca92184830d60
This is a frozen copy of the agent's agent-card.json as we observed it at the timestamp above. We capture a new snapshot every time the card's content hash changes. Useful for: forensic drift analysis, verifying downstream callers see the right version, reproducing routing decisions made historically.
{
"capabilities": {
"extensions": [
{
"description": "Paid data is settled over x402 (HTTP 402). The A2A endpoint itself is free.",
"params": {
"assets": [
"XRP",
"RLUSD",
"USDC"
],
"discovery": "https://fuelscout.scalpstream.com/.well-known/x402",
"networks": [
"xrpl:0",
"eip155:8453",
"eip155:42161",
"eip155:137"
],
"priceUSD": "0.01",
"resource": "https://fuelscout.scalpstream.com/fuel"
},
"uri": "https://github.com/google-a2a/a2a-x402/v0.1"
},
{
"description": "a2a-registry.org identity hint and payment capabilities (advisory).",
"params": {
"identity": {
"domain": "scalpstream.com",
"packageName": "com.scalpstream.fuelscout",
"provider": "domain"
},
"payment": {
"direction": "inbound",
"model": "freemium",
"protocols": [
"x402"
],
"rails": [
{
"caip2": "eip155:8453",
"contractAddress": "0x833589fCD6eDb6E08f4c7C32D4f71b54bdA02913",
"feeModel": "low",
"network": "base",
"protocol": "x402",
"settlementTime": "fast",
"token": "USDC",
"type": "stablecoin"
},
{
"caip2": "eip155:42161",
"contractAddress": "0xaf88d065e77c8cC2239327C5EDb3A432268e5831",
"feeModel": "low",
"network": "arbitrum",
"protocol": "x402",
"settlementTime": "fast",
"token": "USDC",
"type": "stablecoin"
},
{
"caip2": "eip155:137",
"contractAddress": "0x3c499c542cEF5E3811e1192ce70d8cc03d5c3359",
"feeModel": "low",
"network": "polygon",
"protocol": "x402",
"settlementTime": "fast",
"token": "USDC",
"type": "stablecoin"
},
{
"caip2": "xrpl:0",
"feeModel": "feeless",
"network": "xrpl",
"protocol": "x402",
"settlementTime": "instant",
"token": "XRP",
"type": "crypto"
},
{
"caip2": "xrpl:0",
"feeModel": "feeless",
"network": "xrpl",
"protocol": "x402",
"settlementTime": "instant",
"token": "RLUSD",
"type": "stablecoin"
}
]
}
},
"uri": "https://a2a-registry.org/extensions/registry/v1"
}
]
},
"defaultInputModes": [
"text/plain"
],
"defaultOutputModes": [
"text/plain",
"application/json"
],
"description": "Machine-payable cheapest-fuel queries over x402. Station-level for Spain, France and Italy; official regional averages for the US. Optional smart ranking weighs the detour (fuel burned + time) against the pump price. Prices are official open data and may be delayed \u2014 confirm at the pump. A ScalpStream agent.",
"documentationUrl": "https://fuelscout.scalpstream.com/.well-known/x402",
"iconUrl": "https://fuelscout.scalpstream.com/icon.png",
"name": "FuelScout",
"preferredTransport": "JSONRPC",
"protocolVersion": "1.0",
"provider": {
"organization": "ScalpStream",
"url": "https://fuelscout.scalpstream.com"
},
"securitySchemes": {
"x402": {
"apiKeySecurityScheme": {
"description": "x402 payment for the paid HTTP resources only (https://fuelscout.scalpstream.com/fuel): a signed payment payload per the 402 challenge at that URL. The A2A endpoint needs no credential.",
"location": "header",
"name": "PAYMENT-SIGNATURE"
},
"in": "header",
"name": "PAYMENT-SIGNATURE",
"type": "apiKey"
}
},
"signatures": [
{
"protected": "eyJhbGciOiJFZERTQSIsImprdSI6Imh0dHBzOi8vZnVlbHNjb3V0LnNjYWxwc3RyZWFtLmNvbS8ud2VsbC1rbm93bi9qd2tzLmpzb24iLCJraWQiOiI4NTRhZTI1ZDkyZWQ0OWU3IiwidHlwIjoiSk9TRSJ9",
"signature": "ufFXKqvNW2xi29KuWB81o9RPj3BdsShisN9iF6jWDf-Q2SM_bJcZKuUTuVLk9m2-LUNMK8q1mouQmYvIXVgzBA"
}
],
"skills": [
{
"description": "Given a country + coordinates (ES/FR/IT) or a US region, returns the cheapest stations (or the regional average) for a fuel grade, optionally ranked by all-in cost including the round-trip detour.",
"examples": [
"cheapest diesel near Madrid",
"gas prices in California",
"how much to query fuel prices"
],
"id": "cheapest-fuel",
"inputModes": [
"text/plain"
],
"name": "cheapest fuel near a location",
"outputModes": [
"text/plain",
"application/json"
],
"tags": [
"fuel",
"gas",
"petrol",
"diesel",
"gasoline",
"lpg",
"prices",
"cheapest",
"gas station",
"fuel prices",
"x402",
"spain",
"france",
"italy",
"usa",
"europe",
"unleaded",
"autogas",
"e5",
"e10",
"sp98",
"diesel premium",
"petrol station",
"fill up",
"fuel economy",
"cheapest fuel"
]
},
{
"description": "Official EIA weekly averages for US states and PADD regions, for callers outside the three countries where station-level open data exists.",
"examples": [
"average gas price in Texas",
"US diesel average this week",
"what does fuel cost in Washington state"
],
"id": "regional-fuel-averages",
"inputModes": [
"text/plain"
],
"name": "regional fuel price averages (US)",
"outputModes": [
"text/plain",
"application/json"
],
"tags": [
"fuel prices",
"gas prices",
"EIA",
"average",
"regional",
"state",
"US",
"USA",
"weekly",
"benchmark",
"diesel",
"gasoline",
"x402"
]
},
{
"description": "Ranks nearby stations by ALL-IN cost \u2014 pump price plus the fuel burned and time spent on the round-trip detour \u2014 so a cheaper forecourt further away is only recommended when it actually saves money.",
"examples": [
"cheapest diesel near Madrid worth the detour",
"is the cheaper station worth driving to from Lyon",
"best value fuel within 10 km of Milan"
],
"id": "detour-aware-ranking",
"inputModes": [
"text/plain"
],
"name": "is the cheaper station worth the drive",
"outputModes": [
"text/plain",
"application/json"
],
"tags": [
"smart ranking",
"detour",
"all-in cost",
"total cost",
"route",
"fuel economy",
"worth the drive",
"optimisation",
"x402"
]
}
],
"supportedInterfaces": [
{
"protocolBinding": "JSONRPC",
"protocolVersion": "1.0",
"url": "https://fuelscout.scalpstream.com/a2a"
},
{
"protocolBinding": "JSONRPC",
"protocolVersion": "0.3",
"url": "https://fuelscout.scalpstream.com/a2a"
}
],
"url": "https://fuelscout.scalpstream.com/a2a",
"version": "1.0.0"
}